Skip to content

Debian Changelog xwelltris (1.0.1-13)

2008

xwelltris (1.0.1-13) unstable; urgency=low

   * Merging changes from Ubuntu
     * Adding Desktopfile + Icon, Closes: #469357
   * Handling nostrip build option (policy 10.1) (Closes: #438352)
   * Adding watch file
   * Switching from dpatch to quilt
   * Bumping Standards Verion to 3.8.0
     * Adding README.source for quilt patching

 -- Christoph Egger <Christoph.Egger@gmx.de>  Tue, 17 Jun 2008 16:45:23 +0200

xwelltris (1.0.1-12) unstable; urgency=low

   * New Maintainer, Closes: 483794
   * Changed Homepage field from control (old Homepage not available for some
     time)
   * Improving copyright file

 -- Christoph Egger <Christoph.Egger@gmx.de>  Sun, 01 Jun 2008 14:18:38 +0200

xwelltris (1.0.1-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Updating to debhelper 7.
   * Reverting config.guess and config.sub to upstream.
   * Rewriting copyright file in machine-interpretable format.
   * Reordering rules file.
   * Added lintian overrides.

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Sat, 31 May 2008 11:01:00 +0200

2007

xwelltris (1.0.1-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Bumped to new policy.
   * Using new homepage field in control.
   * Don't hide make errors in clean target of rules.
   * Updated menu file to new policy.

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Sun, 23 Dec 2007 20:13:00 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.1-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed clean: in rules (Closes: #424095).

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Tue, 15 May 2007 20:31:00 +0200

xwelltris (1.0.1-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * Minor cleanups.
   * Bumped package to debhelper 5.

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Tue, 1 May 2007 13:09:00 +0200

2006

xwelltris (1.0.1-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Acknowledge NMU: Next time, please wait the suggested time before
     NMU-ing, thanks (Closes: #394806).

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Sun, 29 Oct 2006 12:40:00 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.1-6.1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Non-maintainer upload.
   * Change --bindir and --datadir in debian/rules so that the program
     can actually find its data files.  Closes: #394806.

 -- Mark Hymers <mark@hymers.org.uk>  Sun, 29 Oct 2006 11:27:06 +0000

xwelltris (1.0.1-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * New maintainer (Closes: #390830).
   * Redone debian directory based on current debhelper templates, additionally:
     - using dpatch for upstream modifications now.

 -- Daniel Baumann <daniel@debian.org>  Wed, 11 Oct 2006 00:27:00 +0200

xwelltris (1.0.1-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to
     packages@qa.debian.org.
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 30 Sep 2006 17:33:51 +0200

2005

xwelltris (1.0.1-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Removed build-dependency on xlibs-dev.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 30 Nov 2005 07:45:17 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.1-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed chown usage in postinst.
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 24 Nov 2005 11:28:37 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.1-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Simple rebuild for C++ ABI transition.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 13 Jul 2005 00:52:46 +0200

2003

xwelltris (1.0.1-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream version.
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.9 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 26 Apr 2003 19:05:41 +0200

xwelltris (1.0.0-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed path in menu (closes: bug#184549).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 13 Mar 2003 06:40:59 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.0-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.
   * Depends on ${misc:Depends}.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 11 Mar 2003 21:26:36 +0100

xwelltris (1.0.0-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Release (closes: bug#178178).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 4 Mar 2003 11:40:39 +0100