Skip to content

Debian Changelog quiteinsane (0.10-13)

2006

quiteinsane (0.10-13) unstable; urgency=low

   * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to
     packages@qa.debian.org.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 2 Oct 2006 11:07:53 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-12) unstable; urgency=low

   * G++ 4.1 fixes. Thanks to Martin Michlmayr for the patch (closes:
     bug#357357).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 18 Mar 2006 10:41:24 +0100

2005

quiteinsane (0.10-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Relibtoolize the package to get rid of a lot of unneeded dependencies,
     including libfreetype6.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 24 Nov 2005 14:13:08 +0100

quiteinsane (0.10-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added the epoch to the versioned build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev
     (closes: bug#322761).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 16 Aug 2005 17:00:24 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3.3.4-4).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 12 Aug 2005 00:08:13 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-8) unstable; urgency=medium

   * Fixed a bug in the scale parsing, which was prevening the viewer
     to display images.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 20 Feb 2005 18:22:25 +0100

2004

quiteinsane (0.10-7) unstable; urgency=medium

   * GCC 3.4 fixes. Thanks to Andreas Jochens for the patch (closes:
     bug#263985).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 7 Aug 2004 12:12:43 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuilt against libtiff4.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 26 Jul 2004 09:40:22 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-5) unstable; urgency=medium

   * Fixed display of non-latin1 string in some cases (closes: bug#246762).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 11 Jul 2004 23:21:09 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Dont Build-Depends on make, it is an essential package.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 5 May 2004 09:26:14 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Don't include translations, they are now provided by libsane.
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.1.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 2 May 2004 16:15:37 +0200

2003

quiteinsane (0.10-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Build against libexif9 (closes: bug#204743).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.0.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 10 Aug 2003 01:00:54 +0200

quiteinsane (0.10-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream version.
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.9.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 30 Apr 2003 19:48:56 +0200

quiteinsane (0.9-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added author and homepage to the description.
   * Depends on ${misc:Depends}.
   * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 5 Mar 2003 07:09:02 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuilt without changes to depend on libexif8.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 22 Feb 2003 00:49:06 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added a build-depency on libqt3-compat-headers.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 14 Feb 2003 11:39:26 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed a typo in package description (closes: bug#180177).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 8 Feb 2003 01:13:10 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Automatically update config.{guess,sub} from autotools-dev.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 7 Feb 2003 14:41:46 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Built with libqt3-mt-dev as libqt3-dev is deprecated.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 5 Feb 2003 16:03:35 +0100

quiteinsane (0.9-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Release. (closes: bug#176255)

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 1 Feb 2003 21:55:47 +0100