2008
ksimus (0.3.6-2-14) unstable; urgency=low
* QA upload.
* ksimus_qt3_headers.diff - Build without libqt3-compat-headers.
* Remove unneeded overrides file.
* Remove unneeded debhelper commands from rules.
* Move homepage from package description to control header.
* Add watch file.
* Add Ubuntu desktop patches. Thanks to Sasa Bodiroza.
+ fix_desktop_files.diff.
+ fix_makefile_am.diff.
* Add calls for dh_desktop and dh_icons.
* Bump debhelper build-dep and compat to 5.
* Bump Standards Version to 3.7.3. (No changes needed).
-- Barry deFreese <bddebian@comcast.net> Fri, 08 Feb 2008 00:20:04 -0500
2007
ksimus (0.3.6-2-13) unstable; urgency=low
* QA upload. * Updated debian/menu to reflect new Debian Menu Sub-Policy. * Added missing cstdlib include. (Closes: #417305) - Thanks to Martin Michlmayr for the test and patch.
-- Raphael Geissert <atomo64@gmail.com> Sun, 21 Oct 2007 18:05:45 -0500
2006
ksimus (0.3.6-2-12) unstable; urgency=low
* Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to
packages@qa.debian.org
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 15 Oct 2006 16:15:52 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-11) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts. * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 20 Jul 2006 23:22:14 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-10) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Spanish translation. Thanks to Juan Manuel Garcia Molina
(closes: bug#348562).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 18 Jan 2006 01:48:40 +0100
2005
ksimus (0.3.6-2-9) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed build on 64-bit arches.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 30 Nov 2005 07:32:40 +0100
ksimus (0.3.6-2-8) unstable; urgency=low
* Relibtoolize the package to get rid of a lot of unneeded
dependencies, including libfreetype6.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 25 Nov 2005 21:43:05 +0100
ksimus (0.3.6-2-7) unstable; urgency=low
* C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3:3.3.4-7) and
kdelibs4-dev (>= 4:3.4.2-1).
* Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:25:22 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-6) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed German translations, patch by Jens Seidel (closes: bug#313795).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 17 Jun 2005 12:33:14 +0200
2004
ksimus (0.3.6-2-5) unstable; urgency=low
* GCC 3.4 fixes. Thanks to Andreas Jochens for the patch (closes:
bug#265440).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 14 Aug 2004 11:43:21 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed menu file. * Don't depends on make, it is an essential package.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 13 May 2004 04:16:33 +0200
2003
ksimus (0.3.6-2-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Manually modified ./libtool to disable rpath.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 14 Sep 2003 03:27:32 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-2) unstable; urgency=high
* Rebuild to get ksimus-dev in synchro with ksimus on s390. * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 14 Sep 2003 02:40:44 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version fixing:
- two bugs causing wrong simulation results;
- bug causing the GUI to an erroneous behavior after a copy/past action;
- some misspelling in German translation.
* Bumped standards-version to 3.5.10.
* Changed icon to full colors.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 2 Jun 2003 00:06:40 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed a bug (endless loop) while closing KSimus.
* Moved examples files from /usr/share/doc/ksimus to
/usr/share/doc/ksimus/examples.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 4 May 2003 17:47:09 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Changed section of ksimus-devel from devel to libdevel.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 19 Apr 2003 19:18:37 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed /lib64 detection (closes: bug#186829). * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 31 Mar 2003 02:11:45 +0200
ksimus (0.3.6-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 29 Mar 2003 23:37:48 +0100
ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Added homepage and author to the description.
* Don't depends on both xlibs (>> 4.1.0) and xlibs (>> 4.2.0).
* Depends on ${misc:Depends}.
* Make ksimus-dev to depend on libqt3-compat-headers.
* Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.
* Uses dh_install instead of dh_movefiles.
* Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 5 Mar 2003 23:16:23 +0100
ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 16 Feb 2003 01:09:30 +0100
ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Built for Qt 3/KDE 3.1 (closes: bug#142477, bug#176402).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 8 Feb 2003 03:30:58 +0100
ksimus (0.3.5-1-6) unstable; urgency=low
* Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on
hppa.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 8 Jan 2003 15:56:01 +0100
2002
ksimus (0.3.5-1-5) unstable; urgency=low
* Updated copyright file. * Changed icon to 24 colors to follow the menu policy. * Standards-Version bumped to 3.5.8.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 20 Dec 2002 04:03:11 +0100
ksimus (0.3.5-1-4) unstable; urgency=low
* More fixes for gcc-3.2
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 26 Oct 2002 18:21:44 +0200
ksimus (0.3.5-1-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixes for gcc-3.2 (closes: bug#166426).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 26 Oct 2002 11:00:44 +0200
ksimus (0.3.5-1-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Changed section of ksimus-dev from electronics to devel.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:56:52 +0200
ksimus (0.3.5-1-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream release which fixes various build problems.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:21:18 +0200
ksimus (0.3.5-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Build with -ffunction-sections on hppa.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 13 Oct 2002 03:03:01 +0200
ksimus (0.3.5-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream release
Changelog:
- new components: Pause, Stop, Close
- new command line options: --execute, --language
- added a watch view
- and a lot of bug fixes
* Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 13 Oct 2002 00:26:03 +0200
ksimus (0.3.4-5) unstable; urgency=low
* Removed build dependencies on autoconf, automake and perl.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:24:43 +0200
ksimus (0.3.4-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Corrected manpage.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 19 May 2002 23:53:31 +0200
ksimus (0.3.4-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Applied a patch to load KSimus packages the first time it is started.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 21 Apr 2002 11:04:30 +0200
ksimus (0.3.4-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed build errors on g++ 3.0. (closes: Bug#140034)
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 28 Mar 2002 17:20:03 +0100
ksimus (0.3.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream release
Changelog:
- Component sensitive online help
- Brazilian portuguese translation
- New floating point library (see package ksimus-floatingpoint)
- External Connectors are rotatable now
- Few others things, see Changelog for more details
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 19 Mar 2002 10:15:52 +0100
ksimus (0.3.3-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Initial Debian upload. (closes: Bug#130090) * Changed my maintainer e-mail address to <aurel32@debian.org>. :)
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 18 Mar 2002 22:58:14 +0100
ksimus (0.3.3-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Generation of HTML help.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net> Sun, 27 Jan 2002 12:40:41 +0100
ksimus (0.3.3-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Add Build-Depends.
Update French translation.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net> Thu, 24 Jan 2002 17:15:37 +0100
ksimus (0.3.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream release
Changelog :
- Rotatable Components! The most components are rotatable by 4 steps.
Components which uses QT or KDE widgets are not rotatable because the QT
system don't support this.
- KSimus has a printing function now. You can print the Schematic and the
User View.
- KSimus supports the languages English, French and German.
- Buttons supports user defined font now.
- The editor has a more expressive cursor.
- Some minor improvements.
- Fix some Grid issues.
- Some minor fixings (see the change log)
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net> Thu, 24 Jan 2002 07:18:35 +0100
ksimus (0.3.2-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Initial Release.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net> Tue, 8 Jan 2002 18:00:11 +0100