ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-13) unstable; urgency=low * QA upload. * Fix qt header includes. (Closes: #465578). * Move homepage from package description to control header. * Remove author from package description. * Make clean not ignore errors. * Remove unused debhelper commands from rules. * Fix debian/copyright syntax. * Add GFDL license for documentation. * Bump debhelper build-dep and compat to 5. * Bump Standards Version to 3.7.3. (No changes needed). -- Barry deFreese Wed, 13 Feb 2008 13:49:26 -0500 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-12) unstable; urgency=low * QA upload. * Remove po/*.gmo on clean in order to make package buildable more than one time in a row. Closes: #424475 -- Michael Ablassmeier Wed, 20 Jun 2007 13:02:17 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-11) unstable; urgency=low * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to packages@qa.debian.org. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 15 Oct 2006 16:29:56 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-10) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts. * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 20 Jul 2006 23:27:16 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-9) unstable; urgency=low * Use automake-1.7 instead of automake-1.6 (closes: bug#335130). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 22 Oct 2005 12:44:45 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-8) unstable; urgency=low * C++ transition: build-depends on ksimus-dev (>= 0.3.6-2-7). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:27:45 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-7) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed German translation, patch by Jens Seidel (closes: bug#313795). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 17 Jun 2005 14:54:00 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-6) unstable; urgency=low * libtoolize before building. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 23 Mar 2005 09:03:03 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-5) unstable; urgency=low * GCC 3.4 fixes by Andres Jochen. Thanks! (closes: bug#265466). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 14 Aug 2004 19:36:31 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-4) unstable; urgency=low * Don't depend on make and grep. They are build-essential packages. * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 7 Jun 2004 00:28:25 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-3) unstable; urgency=low * Bumped build-dependency on debhelper to (>> 4.0.0). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 5 May 2003 01:55:11 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed /lib64 detection. * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 31 Mar 2003 07:20:18 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.6-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 30 Mar 2003 01:25:50 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-kde3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Added homepage and author to the description. * Depends on ${misc:Depends}. * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT. * Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 6 Mar 2003 21:14:26 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-kde3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 16 Feb 2003 01:09:16 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-kde3-1) unstable; urgency=low * Built for Qt 3/KDE 3.1. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 8 Feb 2003 04:36:45 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-3) unstable; urgency=low * Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on hppa. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 8 Jan 2003 22:41:54 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed debian/copyright. * Standards-Version Bumped to 3.5.8. -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 20 Dec 2002 13:46:54 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release which fixes various build problems. * Fixed a typo in the description. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:45:03 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.5-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version release Changelog: - new components: atan2, sinh, asinh, cosh, acosh, tanh, athanh, random, delay - and a lot of bug fixes * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7 -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Oct 2002 02:41:15 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.4-4) unstable; urgency=low * Removed build dependencies on autoconf, automake and perl. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:29:52 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.4-3) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed build error on ia64. (closes: Bug#142640) -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:29:38 +0200 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.4-2) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Debian upload. (closes: Bug#139699) -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 24 Mar 2002 11:07:24 +0100 ksimus-floatingpoint (0.3.4-1) unstable; urgency=low * Initial release. -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 19 Mar 2002 10:13:32 +0100 Local variables: mode: debian-changelog End: