Skip to content

Debian Changelog ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-14)

2009

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-14) unstable; urgency=low

   * QA upload.
   * Fix libtool/autotools related build problem (Closes: #533954)
   * Quilt-ify source-changes
   * Bump standards Version 3.7.3 -> 3.8.3
     * Add README.source

 -- Christoph Egger <debian@christoph-egger.org>  Sat, 31 Oct 2009 18:13:32 +0100

2008

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-13) unstable; urgency=low

   * QA upload.
   * Update qt headers includes. (Closes: #465577).
   * Move Homepage from package description to control header.
   * Remove Author from package description.
   * Make clean not ignore errors.
   * Remove unused debhelper commands from rules.
   * Fix debian/copyright syntax.
   * Add GFDL license for documentation.
   * Bump debhelper build-dep and compat to 5.
   * Bump Standards Version to 3.7.3. (No changes needed).

 -- Barry deFreese <bddebian@comcast.net>  Wed, 13 Feb 2008 12:15:36 -0500

2007

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-12) unstable; urgency=low

   * QA upload.
   * Remove po/*.gmo on clean in order to make Package
     buildable twice in a row. Closes: #424467

 -- Michael Ablassmeier <abi@debian.org>  Wed, 20 Jun 2007 12:48:39 +0200

2006

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to
     packages@qa.debian.org.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 15 Oct 2006 16:20:57 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts.
   * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 20 Jul 2006 23:26:55 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Spanish translation. Thanks to Juan Manuel Garcia Molina
     (closes: bug#348565).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 18 Jan 2006 08:41:47 +0100

2005

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * Use automake-1.7 instead of automake-1.6 (closes: bug#335128).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 22 Oct 2005 12:28:13 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * C++ transition: build-depends on ksimus-dev (>= 0.3.6-2-7).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:28:07 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * libtoolize before building.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 23 Mar 2005 09:13:14 +0100

2004

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * GCC 3.4 fixes by Andres Jochens (closes: bug#265474).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 14 Aug 2004 19:15:02 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Don't depend on make and grep. They are build-essential packages.
   * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 7 Jun 2004 00:28:42 +0200

2003

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Bumped build-dependency on debhelper to (>> 4.0.0).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 5 May 2003 01:47:41 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed /lib64 detection.
   * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 31 Mar 2003 07:19:32 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream version.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 30 Mar 2003 01:12:49 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added homepage and author to the description.
   * Depends on ${misc:Depends}.
   * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.
   * Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 6 Mar 2003 21:15:12 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 16 Feb 2003 01:08:54 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed dependencies.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 9 Feb 2003 02:24:19 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Built for Qt 3/KDE 3.1.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 8 Feb 2003 04:30:20 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on
     hppa.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 8 Jan 2003 22:40:43 +0100

2002

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed debian/copyright.
   * Standards-Version Bumped to 3.5.8.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 20 Dec 2002 13:47:37 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release which fixes various build problems.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:29:37 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release
     Changelog:
     - new components: Delay, Demultiplexer, Multiplexer
     - a lot of bug fixes
   * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 4 Oct 2002 01:34:47 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.4-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Removed build dependencies on autoconf, automake and perl.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:26:23 +0200

ksimus-boolean (0.3.4-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release
     Changelog :
     - Added component documentation
     - Added multichannel D latch

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 19 Mar 2002 10:51:12 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Debian upload.
   * Changed my maintainer e-mail address to <aurel32@debian.org>.  :)

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 18 Mar 2002 23:10:14 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Add Build-Depends.
     Update French translation.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Thu, 24 Jan 2002 16:52:41 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release
     Changelog :
     - French and German translations
     - Boolean7Segment uses ComponentStyle and friends (adjust color and frame)
     - Gates are rotatable now.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Thu, 24 Jan 2002 07:27:11 +0100

ksimus-boolean (0.3.2-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Release.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Tue, 8 Jan 2002 22:48:38 +0100