Skip to content

Debian Changelog ksensors (0.7.3-13)

2006

ksensors (0.7.3-13) unstable; urgency=medium

   * Fix the parsing of hddtemp output (closes: bug#394057).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 19 Oct 2006 17:46:29 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-12) unstable; urgency=medium

   * Backports Norvegian translation from CVS.
   * Add support for sensors without min/max settings (closes: bug#391922).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 10 Oct 2006 22:41:09 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts.
   * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 21 Jul 2006 19:20:41 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Put all QRadioButtons of the alarm tab into a QButtonGroup widget
     instead of a QLayout widget (closes: bug#353553).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 19 Feb 2006 22:32:06 +0100

2005

ksensors (0.7.3-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * Relibtoolize the package to get rid of a lot of unneeded
     dependencies,

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 24 Nov 2005 20:35:47 +0100

ksensors (0.7.3-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Swedish translation of ksensors. Thanks to Daniel Nylander (closes:
     bug#337117).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 3 Nov 2005 01:59:54 +0100

ksensors (0.7.3-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Patches pulled from CVS:
     - Polish translation.
     - Support for reading temperature from SCSI disks. Thanks to James
       Stark (closes: bug#334614).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 19 Oct 2005 22:19:56 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Swedish debconf translation. Thanks to Daniel Nylander (closes:
     bug#330609).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 3 Oct 2005 00:27:51 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3:3.3.4-7) and
     kdelibs4-dev (>= 4:3.4.2-1).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:05:13 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Vietnamese debconf translation. Thanks to Clytie Siddall (closes
     bug#312175).
   * Fixed a typo in the debconf template. Thanks to Clytie Siddall (closes:
     bug#312176).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 7 Jun 2005 01:15:46 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Miroslav Kure (closes:
     bug#293619).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 4 Feb 2005 21:41:06 +0100

2004

ksensors (0.7.3-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Italian debconf translation. Thanks to Luca Monducci. (closes:
     bug#272147).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 26 Sep 2004 00:57:43 +0200

ksensors (0.7.3-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream version:
     - Added support for reading ACPI temperatures (closes: bug#255079).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 19 Aug 2004 00:06:13 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-17) unstable; urgency=low

   * Fixed display of values in the panel (closes: bug#265807).
   * Fixed segfault when removing an info panel (closes: bug#225712,
     #265806).
   * Added an alarm sound (closes: bug#231280).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 17 Aug 2004 01:45:27 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-16) unstable; urgency=low

   * Dont build-depends on make, it is a build-essential package.
   * Applied a patch from Geoff Oakham to fix a freeze when used with hddtemp.
     Thanks! (closes: bug#249093).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 15 May 2004 21:50:48 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-15) unstable; urgency=low

   * Build-Depends on libsensors-dev (>= 2.8.4-1) so KSensors will be
     built against libsensors3.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 29 Feb 2004 18:58:22 +0100

ksensors (0.7.2-14) unstable; urgency=low

   * Moved ja.po in the right directory (closes: bug#227820).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 15 Feb 2004 23:20:17 +0100

ksensors (0.7.2-13) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Japanese debconf translation. Thanks to Hideki Yamane. (closes:
     bug#227820).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 10 Feb 2004 23:58:39 +0100

2003

ksensors (0.7.2-12) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added de debconf translation. Thanks to the german Skolelinux team
     (closes: bug#2223114).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 6 Dec 2003 23:45:54 +0100

ksensors (0.7.2-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added dependency on lm-sensors (closes: Bug#215794).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 14 Oct 2003 21:48:13 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Build-Depends on libsensors-dev (>= 2.8.0-2) so KSensors will be
     built against libsensors2 (closes: Bug#203953, Bug#212938).
   * Added ru debconf translation. Thanks to Ilgiz Kalmetev (closes:
     Bug#214366).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 6 Oct 2003 11:01:36 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * The nl debconf translation is from Bart Cornelis and not Wessel
     Dankers. Updated the changelog. Sorry Bart.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 20 Aug 2003 12:37:05 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added nl debconf translation. Thanks to Bart Cornelis (closes:
     Bug#204919).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.1.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 20 Aug 2003 11:24:53 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added es debconf translation. Thanks to Carlos Alberto Martín Edo
     (closes: Bug#201571).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.0.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 16 Jul 2003 17:36:03 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added pt_BR debconf translations. Thanks to Andre Luis Lopes
     (closes: Bug#198362).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 22 Jun 2003 02:59:03 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuilt against latests libsensors-1debian1.
   * Build-Depends on libsensors-dev (>= 2.7.0-4).
   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.10.
   * Changed icon to full colors.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 1 Jun 2003 23:52:09 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuilt against latest libsensors1 (closes: Bug#191562).
   * Depends on libsensors1 (>> 2.7.0) as this libraries has some lack
     of dependencies.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 1 May 2003 21:50:57 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.5.9.
   * Changed section from x11 to kde.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 19 Apr 2003 15:31:26 +0200

ksensors (0.7.2-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Debconf templates are now managed with po-debconf.
   * Depends on ${misc:Depends}.
   * Don't depends on both xlibs (>> 4.1.0) and xlibs (>> 4.2.0).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 4 Mar 2003 23:19:44 +0100

ksensors (0.7.2-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 24 Feb 2003 09:42:58 +0100

ksensors (0.7-11) unstable; urgency=low

   * Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers.
   * Fixed a bug introduced by KDE 3 (closes: Bug#180982).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 16 Feb 2003 17:48:52 +0100

ksensors (0.7-10) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuilt for KDE 3.1.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 5 Feb 2003 22:51:50 +0100

ksensors (0.7-9) unstable; urgency=low

   * Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on
     hppa.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 8 Jan 2003 14:53:22 +0100

ksensors (0.7-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * Updated the code for hddtemp-0.3.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 4 Jan 2003 10:11:30 +0100

2002

ksensors (0.7-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Standards-Version bumped to 3.5.8.
   * Changed icon to 24 colors to follow the menu policy.
   * Updated copyright file.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Fri, 20 Dec 2002 19:08:58 +0100

ksensors (0.7-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added a patch to handle temperature sensors whose name doesn't begin with
     "temp" or "temp1" correctly (closes: Bug#165353).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 19 Oct 2002 20:56:32 +0200

ksensors (0.7-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added a patch to save the config on KDE exit (closes: Bug#158164).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Tue, 8 Oct 2002 01:13:24 +0200

ksensors (0.7-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Updated the code to correctly handle the degree sign in the output of
     hddtemp.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 26 Sep 2002 02:24:47 +0200

ksensors (0.7-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added an autostart option in configuration dialog (closes: Bug#155532).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sat, 7 Sep 2002 11:59:19 +0200

ksensors (0.7-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added a patch to open the panel on same desktop as on exit
     (closes: Bug#158164).
   * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 4 Sep 2002 15:04:42 +0200

ksensors (0.7-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release
     Changelog:
     - Allow docking fan and voltage sensors
     - Configuration dialog redesign (more modular).
     - Several panel sizes
     For more information, please see the full Changelog in
     /usr/share/doc/ksensors.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 13 Jun 2002 17:49:49 +0200

ksensors (0.6.1-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Now depends on debconf.
   * Now recommends hddtemp.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 8 May 2002 22:45:50 +0200

ksensors (0.6.1-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release.
     Changelog:
     - New Hardisks Temperatures sensor panels
     - Changed cpu state, swap and ram panels appearance.
     - Added splash screen.
     - Added --nodock option.
     - Configurable Panels colors.
     - Support for multiple lm-sensors chips.
     For more information, please see the full Changelog in
     /usr/share/doc/ksensors.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Thu, 2 May 2002 01:09:17 +0200

ksensors (0.5-8) unstable; urgency=low

   * This time with a correct "Maintainer" field.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 10 Apr 2002 23:05:17 +0200

ksensors (0.5-7) unstable; urgency=low

   * Rebuild ksensors under pbuilder so it will depends on libsensors1
     (closes: Bug#142218).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Wed, 10 Apr 2002 21:29:53 +0200

ksensors (0.5-6) unstable; urgency=low

   * Added Build-Depends.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Sun, 31 Mar 2002 13:26:10 +0200

ksensors (0.5-5) unstable; urgency=low

   * Changed my maintainer e-mail address to <aurel32@debian.org>.  :)

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org>  Mon, 18 Mar 2002 21:24:46 +0100

ksensors (0.5-4) unstable; urgency=low

   * Created an autostart file (closes: Bug#136562).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Sun, 3 Mar 2002 19:51:32 +0100

ksensors (0.5-3) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Debian upload (closes: Bug#129913).

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Fri, 8 Feb 2002 14:23:09 +0100

ksensors (0.5-2) unstable; urgency=low

   * Add Build-Depends.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Thu, 24 Jan 2002 15:49:03 +0100

ksensors (0.5-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release.
     Changelog:
      * Added Voltage Sensors panels
      * Added Cpu state and Uptime panels
      * Temperatures in celsius,farenheit or kelvin scales
      * Configurable update intervals for sensors and system info panels
      * English, spanish, french, german and dutch translations
      * Configuration dialog redesign

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Sun, 12 Jan 2002 23:41:57 +0100

sensors (0.4-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * New upstream release.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Mon, 07 Jan 2002 09:43:17 +0100

2001

ksensors (0.3-1) unstable; urgency=low

   * Initial Release.

 -- Aurelien Jarno <aurelien@aurel32.net>  Wed, 12 Dec 2001 16:49:52 +0100