2008
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.6+3.1+dfsg-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Adopting package. Closes: #412608 * Some packaging update. * XS-DM-Upload-Allowed: yes.
-- Arthur Loiret <arthur.loiret@gmail.com> Fri, 29 Feb 2008 10:33:22 +0000
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.6+3.1+dfsg-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Support dpkg-buildpackage -j.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 02 Jan 2008 00:27:10 +0100
2006
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.6+3.1+dfsg-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Removed non-free stuff from the package (closes: bug#392960). * Bumped Standard-Versions to 3.7.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 19 Oct 2006 07:48:13 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.6+3.1-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version based on gcc-3.3.6. * Bumped Standard-Versions to 3.6.2 (no changes). * Fixed FSF address. * Use bash for the shell.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 9 Mar 2006 00:00:34 +0100
2005
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.5+3.0.1-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 12 Jun 2005 17:52:19 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.5+3.0-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Added a patch to fix build on 64-bit arches.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 31 Jan 2005 11:49:14 +0100
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.5+3.0-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version based on gcc-3.3.5.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 31 Jan 2005 07:27:29 +0100
2004
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.4+2.92-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Disable g++ as libstdc++ could not be built for this target (closes:
bug#275592).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 9 Oct 2004 23:57:20 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.3.4+2.92-1) unstable; urgency=high
* Switched to 2.92 pre-release, ie gcc-3.3.4 + some patches.
* Added a patch to fix FTBFS on 64-bit arches (PRL 16925) (closes:
bug#257330).
* Urgency set to high as it is an RC bug.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 11 Sep 2004 16:31:11 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (1:3.0.4-1) unstable; urgency=medium
* toolchain-source is not really suitable for embedded targets. Moreover
such targets does not need to follow the main toolchain.
* Using gcc version 3.04 + m68hc1x maintainer patches, which is the
recommended version for this target.
* Should build on 64-bit architectures (closes: bug#257330).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 9 Aug 2004 16:32:13 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.3.3-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Added some patches from upstream. Hope it would now build on all arches.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 22 Apr 2004 15:20:57 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.3.3-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Removed newlib from this package. It seems to cause some problems
on some architectures whereas it build correctly as a separate
package.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 18 Apr 2004 04:36:57 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.3.3-2) unstable; urgency=medium
* Updated example program. * Newlib is now included in this package.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 12 Apr 2004 19:14:20 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.3.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
* gcc updated to 3.3.3 (closes: bug#241836).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 11 Apr 2004 11:20:15 +0200
2003
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-10) unstable; urgency=low
* Let gcc-m68hc1x provide its own manpages, instead of gcc-3.2's ones. * Removed the dependency on gcc-3.2. * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 17 Oct 2003 00:43:57 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-9) unstable; urgency=low
* Suggests gcc-3.2-doc instead of the non-existant package gcc-doc.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 27 Apr 2003 15:46:39 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-8) unstable; urgency=low
* Depends on ${misc:Depends}.
* Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT.
* Removed call to dh_undocumented.
* Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 7 Apr 2003 20:23:35 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-7) unstable; urgency=low
* Added m68hc11-gccbug and m68hc12-gccbug man pages.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 7 Feb 2003 14:45:29 +0100
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-6) unstable; urgency=low
* More fixes in example code.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 8 Jan 2003 14:34:28 +0100
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-5) unstable; urgency=low
* Small fixes in example code.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 8 Jan 2003 09:15:36 +0100
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed description. * Added some examples to /usr/share/doc/gcc-m68hc1x/examples * Standards-Version bumped to 3.5.8
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 7 Jan 2003 10:27:15 +0100
2002
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Added newlib-m68hc1x to the "Suggests:" field.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 17 Dec 2002 00:21:43 +0100
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Strip libraries.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 25 Oct 2002 16:51:28 +0200
gcc-m68hc1x (3.2-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Initial Release. (closes: bug#166106)
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 24 Oct 2002 07:51:05 +0200