2012
cpuburn (1.4a-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Add Dutch debconf translation. Thanks to Jeroen Schot (closes:
bug#657006).
* Add build-arch and build-indep targets.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 27 Jan 2012 23:33:16 +0100
2011
cpuburn (1.4a-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Add support for armhf (closes: #627247). * Improve arm an x86 manpages, based on work from Ben Wong (closes: #604661). * Bump Standards-Version to 3.9.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 04 Jun 2011 19:15:53 +0200
2010
cpuburn (1.4a-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version:
- Support for ARM Cortex CPU (closes: bug#589276).
* Switch to debhelper 7.
* Bump Standards-Version to 3.9.0 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 17 Jul 2010 14:33:14 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-40) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Danish debconf translation. Thanks to Joe Hansen (closes:
bug#586234).
* Bump Standards-Version to 3.8.4 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 17 Jun 2010 20:24:01 +0200
2009
cpuburn (1.4-39) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Russian debconf translation. Thanks to Yuri Kozlov (closes:
bug#530337).
* Bump Standards-Version to 3.8.1 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 24 May 2009 16:16:44 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-38) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Vietnamese debconf translation. Thanks to Clytie Siddall
(closes: bug#515877).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 18 Feb 2009 06:56:12 +0100
2008
cpuburn (1.4-37) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Spanish debconf translation. Thanks to Francisco Javier
Cuadrado (closes: bug#508880).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 20 Dec 2008 11:23:16 +0100
cpuburn (1.4-36) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Japanese debconf translation. Thanks to Martin Ågren (closes:
bug#492746).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 29 Jul 2008 01:11:19 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-35) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Japanese debconf translation. Thanks to Hideki Yamane (closes:
bug#489938).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 16 Jul 2008 10:56:03 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-34) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Ricardo Silva (closes:
bug#487861).
* Bumped Standards-Version to 3.8.0 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 26 Jun 2008 08:01:00 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-33) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Miroslav Kure (closes:
bug#480923).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 21 May 2008 16:57:29 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-32) unstable; urgency=low
* Update Italian debconf translation. Thanks to Luca Monducci (closes:
bug#479362).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 05 May 2008 18:39:34 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-31) unstable; urgency=low
* Update French debconf translation. Thanks to Christian Perrier
(closes: bug#475401).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 11 Apr 2008 17:31:20 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-30) unstable; urgency=low
* Update German debconf translation. Thanks to Alwin Meschede
(closes: bug#474430).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 06 Apr 2008 00:59:37 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-29) unstable; urgency=low
* Fix burn duration for "10m" (closes: bug#472754).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 26 Mar 2008 15:14:59 +0100
cpuburn (1.4-28) unstable; urgency=low
* Add a udeb package to provide hardware burning support in d-i,
based on a patch from Chris Lamb (closes: bug#468829).
* Fix debian/copyright.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 02 Mar 2008 01:17:52 +0100
cpuburn (1.4-27) unstable; urgency=low
* Remove empty directory usr/share/man/man8/. * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.3 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 02 Jan 2008 19:59:13 +0100
2007
cpuburn (1.4-26) unstable; urgency=low
* Suggests memtester instead of sysutils (closes: bug#437496).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 13 Aug 2007 12:08:10 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-25) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Italian debconf translation. Thanks to Luca Monducci (closes:
bug#427209).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 21 Jun 2007 20:28:09 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-24) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Dutch debconf translation. Thanks to Bart Cornelis (closes:
bug#415517).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 07 Apr 2007 20:10:59 +0200
2006
cpuburn (1.4-23) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Miguel Figueiredo (closes:
bug#381739).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 6 Aug 2006 23:57:35 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-22) unstable; urgency=low
* Fix FTBFS with non-bash shells (closes: bug#379717).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 29 Jul 2006 11:21:25 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-21) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Brazilian Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Felipe
Augusto van de Wiel (closes: bug#375450).
* Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 26 Jun 2006 16:29:44 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-20) unstable; urgency=low
* Added kfreebsd-amd64 to the architectures list (closes: bug#361626).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 19 Apr 2006 18:55:48 +0200
2005
cpuburn (1.4-19) unstable; urgency=high
* burn{K6,K7,P5,P6}: define variables as .data section.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 24 Oct 2005 23:43:21 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-18) unstable; urgency=low
* Added support for amd64. * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 21 Oct 2005 10:55:44 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-17) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Spanish debconf translation. Thanks to César Gómez Martín (closes:
bug#334556).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 19 Oct 2005 19:56:01 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-16) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Swedish debconf translation. Thanks to Daniel Nylander (closes:
bug#331312).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 3 Oct 2005 00:26:28 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-15) unstable; urgency=low
* Added German debconf translation. Thanks to Alwin Meschede (closes:
bug#318734).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 19 Jul 2005 09:46:46 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-14) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Marcel Sebek (closes:
bug#316652).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 3 Jul 2005 18:29:05 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-13) unstable; urgency=low
* Use hard-coded arch field instead of type-handling.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 6 Jun 2005 01:21:59 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-12) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Vietnamese debconf translation. Thanks to Clytie Siddall (closes:
bug#310145).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 23 May 2005 00:33:29 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-11) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Russian debconf translation. Thanks to Basil Shubin (closes:
bug#300405).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 20 Mar 2005 08:10:12 +0100
cpuburn (1.4-10) unstable; urgency=low
* Use type-handling to make this package useable on all i386 machines
even if they not run a linux kernel.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 17 Mar 2005 17:03:08 +0100
2004
cpuburn (1.4-9) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Jan Outrata (closes:
bug#275503).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 8 Oct 2004 19:58:20 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-8) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Japanese debconf translation. Thanks to Hideki Yamane (closes:
258756).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 11 Jul 2004 14:55:38 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-7) unstable; urgency=low
* Added Danish debconf translation. Thanks to Claus Hindsgaul (closes:
bug#256173).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Mon, 28 Jun 2004 22:39:11 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-6) unstable; urgency=low
* Added French debconf translation. Thanks to Rémi Pannequin (closes:
bug#254656).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 18 Jun 2004 00:13:01 +0200
cpuburn (1.4-5) unstable; urgency=low
* New maintainer (closes: bug#250073). * Acknowledge previous NMU (closes: bug#124521, bug#141010, bug#143741). * Added hurd-i386 architecture (closes: bug#143748). * Updated debian/copyright (closes: bug#251288). * Added a debconf warning telling that cpuburn is dangerous (closes: bug#143742). * Upgraded policy compliance to 3.6.1 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 28 May 2004 11:07:54 +0200
2002
cpuburn (1.4-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Fix broken symlink in the man pages, closes: #159690 * Change priority from optional to extra.
-- Indra Kusuma <indra@kusuma.or.id> Thu, 5 Sep 2002 16:13:13 +0700
cpuburn (1.4-3) unstable; urgency=low
* New Maintainer, closes: #158468 * Change Architecture to i386 * Add Manual Documentation * Sponser Upload for "Indra Kusuma <Indra@Kusuma.or.id>"
-- Chanop Silpa-Anan <chanop@debian.org> Wed, 4 Sep 2002 18:04:39 +1000
cpuburn (1.4-2) unstable; urgency=low
* NMU, closes: #141010, #143742, #143748, #124521
-- Torsten Werner <twerner@debian.org> Mon, 15 Jul 2002 11:59:04 +0200
2001
cpuburn (1.4-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Initial Release.
-- Chanop Silpa-Anan <chanop@debian.org> Fri, 3 Aug 2001 22:50:04 +1000