2008
camstream (0.27+dfsg-3) unstable; urgency=low
* debian/control: Removed DMUA flag. Updated email address
* debian/camstream-doc.doc-base: fixed doc-base-unknown-section.
* debian/copyright: fixed old-fsf-address-in-copyright-file.
* debian/rules: make it really idempotent by moving config.guess and
config.sub to a backup location if a local copy is being used.
* debian/watch, debian/repack.sh: start using dversionmangle instead of
uversionmangle, to make lintian happy.
* debian/patches/use_videodev_from_usr_include.patch: refresh, and remove
unintended diff outside debian/.
-- Martín Ferrari <tincho@debian.org> Wed, 11 Jun 2008 22:18:00 -0300
camstream (0.27+dfsg-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Minor description improvements (capitalisation).
* Added debian/patches/qt3_headers2.patch to not depend anymore on
libqt3-compat-headers.
Thanks Barry deFreese for the patch (closes: #464247).
-- Martín Ferrari <martin.ferrari@gmail.com> Wed, 06 Feb 2008 06:04:50 -0200
camstream (0.27+dfsg-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream release (Closes: #413599). * Reverted debian changes, they don't seem to be needed anymore. * Added patch to shut up gcc about constant strings in XPM files. * Added patch to avoid using the custom videodev.h and use the one from linux-libc-dev. * debian/control: - New Maintainer (Closes: #390840). - Added dependency on libasound2-dev. - Bumped debhelper version dependency to 5 and Standards-Version to 3.7.3 (no changes needed). - Added DM enabling flag. - Added Homepage and Vcs-* fields. - Removed dependencies in -doc package. * debian/rules: - Started from scratch with dh-make template. - Use dh_installchangelogs to convert html. - Use dh_install to install binaries, upstream provides lots of rubbish. - Add quilt support. * debian/watch: added. * debian/copyright: - Convert to new format. - Properly list upstream and maintainer's copyright (Closes: #455100).
-- Martín Ferrari <martin.ferrari@gmail.com> Sat, 02 Feb 2008 16:58:38 -0200
2007
camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-5) unstable; urgency=low
* QA upload. * Make adjustments for udev. Closes: #434165. - Depend on `udev | makedev'. - Call MAKEDEV as /dev/MAKEDEV. - Don't test for /dev/video0 or devfs. * debian/changelog: Remove obsolete Emacs local variables.
-- Matej Vela <vela@debian.org> Sat, 04 Aug 2007 21:17:53 +0200
camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-4) unstable; urgency=high
* QA upload.
* lib/ccvt/ccvt_types.h: include <endian.h> instead of <asm/byteorder.h>, to
fix FTBFS on ia64 (closes: #434593). Thanks, Dann Frazier!
-- Julien Cristau <jcristau@debian.org> Fri, 27 Jul 2007 00:01:11 +0200
camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-3) unstable; urgency=low
* QA upload. * Fix build with linux-libc-dev (closes: #427275).
-- Julien Cristau <jcristau@debian.org> Fri, 20 Jul 2007 19:29:57 +0200
2006
camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to
packages@qa.debian.org.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 30 Sep 2006 18:39:41 +0200
camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-1) unstable; urgency=medium
* Repackage the source archive to remove rfc959.txt (closes: bug#387249).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 22 Sep 2006 17:20:26 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-9) unstable; urgency=low
* Remove workaround about sys/time.h and linux/time.h as it is not needed
anymore. Thanks to Clint Adams for the hint (closes: 378299).
* Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 30 Jul 2006 23:07:13 +0200
2005
camstream (0.26.3-8) unstable; urgency=low
* C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3.3.4-4). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 12 Aug 2005 00:06:24 +0200
2004
camstream (0.26.3-7) unstable; urgency=high
* Don't convert icon at build time, as imagemagick fails to do it (closes:
bug#271601).
* Severity set to high as it is an RC bug.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Tue, 14 Sep 2004 10:16:29 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-6) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed menu file. * Added an icon in the menu.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 5 May 2004 10:07:01 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-5) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed color conversion on big endian machines. Thanks to Sébastien
France for his help (closes: bug#223754).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 16 Apr 2004 18:43:00 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-4) unstable; urgency=low
* Disable mmx on non-x86 arches.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Fri, 16 Apr 2004 17:22:53 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-3) unstable; urgency=low
* Fixed font selection (closes: bug#235040).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 14 Apr 2004 11:39:16 +0200
camstream (0.26.3-2) unstable; urgency=low
* Split out camstream package in camstream and camstream-doc (closes:
bug#233329).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Wed, 18 Feb 2004 13:39:12 +0100
2003
camstream (0.26.3-1) unstable; urgency=low
* New upstream version.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 7 Dec 2003 09:46:21 +0100
camstream (0.26.2-11) unstable; urgency=low
* Removed build-dependency on libqt3-compat-header as it is now
included into the main library.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Thu, 2 Oct 2003 00:26:04 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-10) unstable; urgency=high
* Reupload to synchronise all architectures (on some architectures,
version 0.26.2-9 is in testing, on some others in unstable).
* Standards-Version bumped to 3.6.1 (no changes).
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 14 Sep 2003 02:24:20 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-9) unstable; urgency=low
* Don't ask the user before creating the devices as they are need by
camstream.
* Added a dependency on makedev.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 13 Jul 2003 17:51:26 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-8) unstable; urgency=low
* The "Copy/Paste sucks" release. * Fixed postinst script.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 13 Jul 2003 16:28:39 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-7) unstable; urgency=low
* Create the video devices if a user does not already have them.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 13 Jul 2003 12:38:25 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-6) unstable; urgency=low
* Removed some more i386 assembly functions, so camstream should now
build on all architectures.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sat, 12 Jul 2003 23:15:39 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-5) unstable; urgency=low
* New maintainer (Thanks Noel :-) (closes: bug#199242). * Don't use MMX for color conversions so the package can run on all architectures. Moreover, a package for the i386 architecture should run on all x86 processors with x >= 3, not only on processors with MMX extension. (closes: bug#126972) * Added manpages for camstream, caminfo and ftpput.
-- Aurelien Jarno <aurel32@debian.org> Sun, 29 Jun 2003 17:54:56 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-4) unstable; urgency=low
* fixed multiline strings error with g++ 3.3 with patch
from John Lightsey (thanks)
(closes: Bug#196655)
* updated to Standards-Version: 3.5.10
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Tue, 10 Jun 2003 20:30:00 +0200
camstream (0.26.2-3) unstable; urgency=low
* added libqt3-compat-headers to build depends
(closes: Bug#188152)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Sat, 12 Apr 2003 11:05:00 +0100
camstream (0.26.2-2) unstable; urgency=low
* build against qt3 version
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Wed, 5 Feb 2003 12:22:00 +0100
2002
camstream (0.26.2-1) unstable; urgency=low
* new upstream version from 2002-12-30
(closes: Bug#174840)
* added URL to description
* updated Standards-Version
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Tue, 31 Dec 2002 13:56:00 +0100
camstream (0.26-1) unstable; urgency=low
* new upstream version from 2002-05-17
(closes: Bug#155254)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Fri, 2 Aug 2002 21:02:00 +0200
camstream (0.25-4) unstable; urgency=low
* compiled with libpng3
(closes: Bug#127211)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Tue, 8 Jan 2002 13:37:00 +0100
2001
camstream (0.25-3) unstable; urgency=low
* make clean didn't removed the config.cache file.
now using make distclean to clean up everything.
(closes: Bug#126149)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Sat, 22 Dec 2001 15:28:00 +0100
camstream (0.25-2) unstable; urgency=low
* corrected debian/control description
(closes: Bug#126108)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Fri, 21 Dec 2001 20:23:00 +0100
camstream (0.25-1) unstable; urgency=low
* Initial Release.
(closes: Bug#124248)
-- Noel Koethe <noel@debian.org> Sun, 16 Dec 2001 21:43:46 +0100